(C) The model clause regarding usury savings reads:
[…] motor vehicle manufacturer may provide."
(43) Preservation of consumer's claims and defenses
notice. This notice only applies if the motor vehicle financed in
the contract was purchased for personal, family, or household use.
The preservation of consumer's claims and defenses notice disclosure
should be set out from the surrounding text so that the disclosure
is in all capitals, boldfaced and in at least 10-point type. The preservation
of consumer's claims and defenses notice, as required by the Federal
Trade Commission's Holder in Due Course Rule, 16 C.F.R. §433.2,
reads: "NOTICE: ANY HOLDER OF THIS CONSUMER CREDIT CONTRACT IS SUBJECT
TO ALL CLAIMS AND DEFENSES WHICH THE DEBTOR COULD ASSERT AGAINST THE
SELLER OF GOODS OR SERVICES OBTAINED PURSUANT HERETO OR WITH THE PROCEEDS
HEREOF. RECOVERY HEREUNDER BY THE DEBTOR SHALL NOT EXCEED AMOUNTS
PAID BY THE DEBTOR HEREUNDER. This provision applies to this contract
only if the motor vehicle financed in the contract was purchased for
personal, family, or household use."
(44) Used car buyer's guide. The used car buyer's guide
disclosure should be set out from the surrounding text so that the
disclosure is conspicuous.