<<Prev Rule

Texas Administrative Code

Next Rule>>
TITLE 26HEALTH AND HUMAN SERVICES
PART 1HEALTH AND HUMAN SERVICES COMMISSION
CHAPTER 745LICENSING
SUBCHAPTER NADMINISTRATOR'S LICENSING
DIVISION 4RENEWING YOUR ADMINISTRATOR LICENSE
RULE §745.8991Can my administrator's license remain valid for an indefinite period of time?

No, an administrator's license is valid for two years, so you must renew your license every two years.


Source Note: The provisions of this §745.8991 adopted to be effective March 1, 2002, 27 TexReg 965; amended to be effective January 1, 2007, 31 TexReg 9342; transferred effective July 15, 2019, as published in the June 14, 2019 issue of the Texas Register, 44 TexReg 2963

Link to Texas Secretary of State Home Page | link to Texas Register home page | link to Texas Administrative Code home page | link to Open Meetings home page