<<Prev Rule

Texas Administrative Code

Next Rule>>
TITLE 26HEALTH AND HUMAN SERVICES
PART 1HEALTH AND HUMAN SERVICES COMMISSION
CHAPTER 746MINIMUM STANDARDS FOR CHILD-CARE CENTERS
SUBCHAPTER DPERSONNEL
DIVISION 4PROFESSIONAL DEVELOPMENT
RULE §746.1301What training must I ensure that my employees, caregivers, and directors have during certain timeframes?

You must make sure that employees, caregivers, and directors have the training required in the following chart:

Attached Graphic


Source Note: The provisions of this §746.1301 adopted to be effective April 15, 2017, 42 TexReg 1575; transferred effective March 9, 2018, as published in the Texas Register February 16, 2018, 43 TexReg 909; amended to be effective October 8, 2018, 43 TexReg 6649

Link to Texas Secretary of State Home Page | link to Texas Register home page | link to Texas Administrative Code home page | link to Open Meetings home page