<<Prev Rule

Texas Administrative Code

Next Rule>>
TITLE 26HEALTH AND HUMAN SERVICES
PART 1HEALTH AND HUMAN SERVICES COMMISSION
CHAPTER 746MINIMUM STANDARDS FOR CHILD-CARE CENTERS
SUBCHAPTER QNUTRITION AND FOOD SERVICE
RULE §746.3315May I serve powdered milk?

Yes, you may serve powdered milk if you mix the powdered milk according to label directions, and prepare, store, and serve the milk in a safe and sanitary manner.


Source Note: The provisions of this §746.3315 adopted to be effective September 1, 2003, 28 TexReg 1402; amended to be effective December 1, 2010, 35 TexReg 10238; transferred effective March 9, 2018, as published in the Texas Register February 16, 2018, 43 TexReg 909

Link to Texas Secretary of State Home Page | link to Texas Register home page | link to Texas Administrative Code home page | link to Open Meetings home page