<<Prev Rule

Texas Administrative Code

Next Rule>>
TITLE 26HEALTH AND HUMAN SERVICES
PART 1HEALTH AND HUMAN SERVICES COMMISSION
CHAPTER 749MINIMUM STANDARDS FOR CHILD-PLACING AGENCIES
SUBCHAPTER EAGENCY STAFF AND CAREGIVERS
DIVISION 3CHILD PLACEMENT STAFF AND CHILD PLACEMENT MANAGEMENT STAFF
RULE §749.679What are the requirements for the caseloads of my child placement staff?

There are no caseload requirements for child placement staff; however, you must:

  (1) Maintain compliance with §749.305(a)(2) of this title (relating to What are the requirements for administrators and treatment directors for a main office and branch offices?), if applicable; and

  (2) Ensure that all caseloads allow child placement staff to meet the needs of children in care and adequately support foster and adoptive homes.


Source Note: The provisions of this §749.679 adopted to be effective January 1, 2007, 31 TexReg 7469; amended to be effective January 1, 2017, TexReg 4499; transferred effective March 9, 2018, as published in the Texas Register February 16, 2018, 43 TexReg 909

Link to Texas Secretary of State Home Page | link to Texas Register home page | link to Texas Administrative Code home page | link to Open Meetings home page