<<Prev Rule

Texas Administrative Code

Next Rule>>
TITLE 26HEALTH AND HUMAN SERVICES
PART 1HEALTH AND HUMAN SERVICES COMMISSION
CHAPTER 749MINIMUM STANDARDS FOR CHILD-PLACING AGENCIES
SUBCHAPTER EAGENCY STAFF AND CAREGIVERS
DIVISION 3CHILD PLACEMENT STAFF AND CHILD PLACEMENT MANAGEMENT STAFF
RULE §749.673What are the qualifications that an employee must have to perform child placement activities?

In addition to the requirements that all employees must meet, employees who perform child placement activities must meet the following qualifications:

Attached Graphic


Source Note: The provisions of this §749.673 adopted to be effective January 1, 2007, 31 TexReg 7469; amended to be effective September 1, 2010, 35 TexReg 7522; amended to be effective January 1, 2017, TexReg 4499; transferred effective March 9, 2018, as published in the Texas Register February 16, 2018, 43 TexReg 909

Link to Texas Secretary of State Home Page | link to Texas Register home page | link to Texas Administrative Code home page | link to Open Meetings home page