<<Prev Rule

Texas Administrative Code

Next Rule>>
TITLE 26HEALTH AND HUMAN SERVICES
PART 1HEALTH AND HUMAN SERVICES COMMISSION
CHAPTER 745LICENSING
SUBCHAPTER NADMINISTRATOR'S LICENSING
DIVISION 1OVERVIEW OF ADMINISTRATOR'S LICENSING
RULE §745.8909When must I have a Child-Placing Agency Administrator's License (CPAAL)?

You must have a CPAAL to serve as a child-placing agency administrator. You do not need this license to serve as the administrator for an independent foster family or group home.


Source Note: The provisions of this §745.8909 adopted to be effective January 1, 2007, 31 TexReg 9342; transferred effective July 15, 2019, as published in the June 14, 2019 issue of the Texas Register, 44 TexReg 2963

Link to Texas Secretary of State Home Page | link to Texas Register home page | link to Texas Administrative Code home page | link to Open Meetings home page