Texas Register Flag
Texas Administrative Code

TITLE 26 HEALTH AND HUMAN SERVICES
PART 1 HEALTH AND HUMAN SERVICES COMMISSION
CHAPTER 746 MINIMUM STANDARDS FOR CHILD-CARE CENTERS
SUBCHAPTER F DEVELOPMENTAL ACTIVITIES AND ACTIVITY PLAN

Rules

§746.2201 Must caregivers provide planned activities for the children in their care?
§746.2203 Must caregivers have written activity plans?
§746.2205 What should the activity plan include?
§746.2207 May I use TV/video, computer, or video games for activities with children?
§746.2209 Must I post the activity plan?
§746.2211 How long must I keep the activity plan?

Link to Texas Secretary of State Home Page | link to Texas Register home page | link to Texas Administrative Code home page | link to Open Meetings home page