<<Prev Rule

Texas Administrative Code

Next Rule>>
TITLE 26HEALTH AND HUMAN SERVICES
PART 1HEALTH AND HUMAN SERVICES COMMISSION
CHAPTER 745LICENSING
SUBCHAPTER DAPPLICATION PROCESS
DIVISION 7THE DECISION TO ISSUE OR DENY A PERMIT
RULE §745.349What if I am not able to care for children during the initial period?

We cannot determine compliance with all the Licensing minimum standards unless you have children in care. If you do not have children in care during the initial license period:

  (1) We may renew your initial permit, if you have not exceeded the maximum one year period;

  (2) We may take remedial action, as appropriate; and/or

  (3) You may submit a new application form and fees.


Source Note: The provisions of this §745.349 adopted to be effective March 1, 2002, 27 TexReg 965; amended to be effective January 1, 2007, 31 TexReg 9333; amended to be effective December 1, 2012, 37 TexReg 9127; transferred effective July 15, 2019, as published in the June 14, 2019 issue of the Texas Register, 44 TexReg 2963

Link to Texas Secretary of State Home Page | link to Texas Register home page | link to Texas Administrative Code home page | link to Open Meetings home page