<<Prev Rule

Texas Administrative Code

Next Rule>>
TITLE 26HEALTH AND HUMAN SERVICES
PART 1HEALTH AND HUMAN SERVICES COMMISSION
CHAPTER 745LICENSING
SUBCHAPTER JWAIVERS AND VARIANCES FOR MINIMUM STANDARDS
RULE §745.8311Does a waiver or variance expire?

Yes. We grant a waiver or variance for a specific amount of time and specify the date it will expire. In no circumstances will a waiver or variance be granted for more than three years.


Source Note: The provisions of this §745.8311 adopted to be effective March 1, 2002, 27 TexReg 965; transferred effective July 15, 2019, as published in the June 14, 2019 issue of the Texas Register, 44 TexReg 2963

Link to Texas Secretary of State Home Page | link to Texas Register home page | link to Texas Administrative Code home page | link to Open Meetings home page