<<Prev Rule

Texas Administrative Code

Next Rule>>
TITLE 26HEALTH AND HUMAN SERVICES
PART 1HEALTH AND HUMAN SERVICES COMMISSION
CHAPTER 746MINIMUM STANDARDS FOR CHILD-CARE CENTERS
SUBCHAPTER BADMINISTRATION AND COMMUNICATION
DIVISION 2REQUIRED NOTIFICATION
RULE §746.303What changes must I notify Licensing of regarding the child-care center's designee, governing body, and director?

You must notify us in writing, no later than five days after a change is made, regarding:

  (1) The designee of your center that is not a sole proprietorship. The designee for a sole proprietorship is the owner/sole proprietor;

  (2) The board chair for a corporate facility or other executive officer of the governing body;

  (3) The address of the center's designee or governing body; and

  (4) The center director.


Source Note: The provisions of this §746.303 adopted to be effective September 1, 2003, 28 TexReg 1402; amended to be effective April 15, 2017, 42 TexReg 1575; transferred effective March 9, 2018, as published in the Texas Register February 16, 2018, 43 TexReg 909

Link to Texas Secretary of State Home Page | link to Texas Register home page | link to Texas Administrative Code home page | link to Open Meetings home page