<<Prev Rule

Texas Administrative Code

Next Rule>>
TITLE 26HEALTH AND HUMAN SERVICES
PART 1HEALTH AND HUMAN SERVICES COMMISSION
CHAPTER 747MINIMUM STANDARDS FOR CHILD-CARE HOMES
SUBCHAPTER TPHYSICAL FACILITIES
DIVISION 1INDOOR SPACE REQUIREMENTS
RULE §747.4015May I care for children above or below ground level?

You must not care for children on any level above or below ground level without written approval from the state or local fire marshal.


Source Note: The provisions of this §747.4015 adopted to be effective September 1, 2003, 28 TexReg 1462; amended to be effective April 15, 2017, 42 TexReg 1906; transferred effective March 9, 2018, as published in the Texas Register February 16, 2018, 43 TexReg 909

Link to Texas Secretary of State Home Page | link to Texas Register home page | link to Texas Administrative Code home page | link to Open Meetings home page