(a)This section establishes requirements for managing
[…] waste as defined under §335.261(b)(16)(F) of this title (relating
to Universal Waste Rule)."
(5)The term "this part" is changed to "Chapter 335,
Subchapter H, Division 5 of this title (relating to Universal Waste
Rule)."
(6)In 40 CFR §273.2(a) and (b), references to
"40 CFR Part 266, Subpart G," are changed to "§335.251 of this
title (relating to Applicability and Requirements)."
(7)In 40 CFR §273.2(b)(2), the reference to "part
261 of this chapter" is changed to "Chapter 335 of this title (relating
to Industrial Solid Waste and Municipal Hazardous Waste)."
(8)In 40 CFR §273.3(b)(1), the reference to "40
CFR §262.70" is changed to "§335.77 of this title (relating
to Farmers)." Also, the phrase "(40 CFR §262.70 addresses pesticides
disposed of on the farmer's own farm in a manner consistent with the
disposal instructions on the pesticide label, providing the container
is triple rinsed in accordance with 40 CFR §261.7(b)(3))" is
deleted.
(9)In 40 CFR §273.3(b)(2), the reference to "40
CFR parts 260 through 272" is changed to "Chapter 335 of this title
(relating to Industrial Solid Waste and Municipal Hazardous Waste)."
(10)In 40 CFR §273.3(b)(3), the reference to