(a)This section establishes requirements for managing
[…] is amended to include the commission definition of "thermostats" as
contained in §335.261(b)(16)(E) of this title (relating to Universal
Waste Rule) and in 40 CFR §273.4(b)(1), the reference to "part
261 of this chapter" is changed to "Chapter 335 of this title (relating
to Industrial Solid Waste and Municipal Hazardous Waste)."
(13)In 40 CFR §273.5(b)(1), the reference to
"part 261 of this chapter" is changed to "Chapter 335 of this title
(relating to Industrial Solid Waste and Municipal Hazardous Waste)."
(14)In 40 CFR §273.8(a)(1), the reference to
"40 CFR §261.4(b)(1)" is changed to "§335.1 of this title
(relating to Definitions)" and the reference to "§273.9" is changed
to "§335.261(b)(16)(F) of this title (relating to Universal Waste
Rule)."
(15)In 40 CFR §273.8(a)(2), the reference to
"40 CFR §261.5" is changed to "§335.78 of this title (relating
to Special Requirements for Hazardous Waste Generated by Conditionally
Exempt Small Quantity Generators)" and to "§335.402(5) of this
title (relating to Definitions)" and the reference to "§273.9"
is changed to "§335.261(b)(16)(F) of this title (relating to
Universal Waste Rule)."
(16)In 40 CFR §273.9, the following definitions
are changed to the meanings described in this paragraph.